2014-15 Season Schedules, Scores, & Rosters

2014-15

Schedules

Rosters

 

Date
Opponent/Event
Varsity
JV
Fr.
Tue
12/2
 
W: 55-52
L: 28-29
W: 39-22
Fri
12/5
vs. Salem
W: 49-46
W: 30-23
W: 48-13
Tue
12/9
W: 58-44
W: 37-18
L: 26-40
Fri
12/12
vs. Goodrich
W: 50-44
W: 57-6
---
Fri
12/12
vs. Brighton
---
---
W: 42-11
Mon
12/22
vs. Canton
W: 39-37
L: 21-32
W: 33-29
Tue
1/6
W: 58-54
W: 33-25
W: 29-28
Fri
1/9
vs. Divine Child
L: 43-52
W: 37-28
L: 21-33
Tue
1/13
vs. Ladywood
W: 60-25
W: 32-31
W: 34-19
Fri
1/16
L: 32-54
W: 37-29
W: 25-22 (OT)
Tue
1/20
vs. Rochester
W: 57-37
W: 56-11
4 pm
Fri
1/23
vs. Regina
W: 49-26
W: 42-18
L: 26-27
Tue
1/27
W: 52-42
L: 42-45
L: 18-30
Thu
1/29
W: 56-41
W: 67-11
---
Thu
1/29
---
---
W: 35-22
Tue
2/3
vs. Marian
L: 28-65
L: 34-35
L: 12-27
Fri
2/6
W: 62-39
W: 42-29
W: 25-22
Sat 2/7 CHSL Quarter Finals --- W vs. NDP: 53-46 W vs. NDP: 46-32
Wed
2/11
vs. Croswell-Lexington
W: 57-35
W: 51-26
W:32-9
Fri 2/13 CHSL Semi-Finals --- W vs. Ladywood: 27-23 W vs. Regina: 36-17
Sat 2/14 CHSL Quarter-Finals W vs. NDP: 74-50 --- ---
Mon 2/16 CHSL Finals @ Mercy --- L vs. Marian: 36-44 L vs. DC: 19-30
WED 2/18
CHSL Semi-Finals @ Catholic Central
L vs. DC: 58-62 --- ---
TUE
2/24
vs. MI Collegiate
W: 64-25
---
---
    @ Robichaud W    
Mon
3/2
W vs. Renaissance: 63-58
---
---
Wed 3/4 MHSAA Districts @ Renaissance
W vs. Southfield
   
Fri 3/6 MHSAA District Finals @ Renaissance W vs. Mumford    
Tue
3/10
W vs. Stevenson
---
---
Thu
3/12
MHSAA Regional Finals @ Southfield
L vs. Marian
---
---

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
#
Name
Gr.
Ht.
Posit.
 
2
Zora
Pullen
11
5’8”
F
 
3
Jackie
Bauer
10
5’5”
G
 
4 Chloe Godbold 10      
5
Sierra
Wangler
12
5’9”
G
Captain
10
Jenna
Schluter
9
5’8”
G
 
11
Jordan
Johnson
12
5’7”
G
 
12
Katie
Bryce
11
5’8”
G
 
13
Marisa
Hardenbergh
11
5’5”
G
 
21
Lauryn
Hauncher
11
5’10”
F
 
22
Bridget
Lyons
12
6'
F
 
23
Taylor
Jones
12
5’8”
G
Captain
24
Jordyn
Schluter
11
5’10”
G
 
31
Claire
Murray
10
5’10”
F
 
42
Kailey
Savona
12
5’9”
F
 
Mgr.
Bianca
Berger
11
 
 
 
Mgr.
Camryn
Strong
10
 
 

 

Head Coach: Gary Morris
Assistant Coaches: Jim Lovat, Dennis Janer, Erica Perkovich
 
#
Name
Gr.
Ht.
5
Marissa
Cabrera
9
5’4”
10
Brooke
Madak
9
5’7”
11
Molly
Lyons
10
5’8”
12
Claire
Johnston
10
5’7”
14
Lauren
Hunter
9
5’10”
15
Olivia
Makela
9
5’8”
20
Becca
Heaman
9
5’9”
21
Katie
Coe
10
5’8”
22
Morgan
Brietzke
10
5’6”
23
Nicole
Belans
10
5’9”
32
Bella
Dugas
9
5’10”
55 Lauren Jackson 10 5'1"
 
Lauryn
Boggs
10
5’4”
Coach: Scott Samulski
Assistant Coach: Kristin Porubsky
 
#
Name
Ht.
Pos.
 
3
Gabby
Aprilliano
5’2”
G
Captain
4
Mia
Karadsheh
5’7”
F
 
5
Adrianna
Salah
5’4”
G
 
10
Kauai
Johnson
5’3”
F
 
11
Lexi
Thomas
5’7”
F
 
12
Megan
Sullivan
5’5”
F
 
20
Anna
Dixon
5’6”
G
 
21
Mary
Doman
5’3”
G
Captain
22
Erin
Haapala
5’4”
G
 
24
Lillian
Wagner
5’6”
F
 
32
Elizabeth
Sitto
5’9”
C
 
34
Nina
Alami
5’7”
F
 
35
Elon
Payne
5’10”
C
Captain
45
Sydney
Cachia
5’7”
C

 

Coach: Rich Mardeusz
Assistant Coaches: Kaitlyn Mardeusz & Clare Martin