2018 Track & Field: Awards, Highlights, Schedule, Scores, & Roster

 
Midwest Meet of Champions Qualifier: Hannah Blakey (300M Hurdles)
All-State: Hannah Blakey (8th, 300M Hurdles)
State Qualifiers: Hannah Blakey ( High Jump, 300M Hurdles), Mackenzie Sullivan (400M Dash)
All-Region: Hannah Blakey (2nd, High Jump; 2nd, 300M Hurdles), Mackenzie Sullivan (4th, 400M Dash)
Oakland County Freshman Champion: Mackenzie Sullivan (400M Dash)
All-County: Hannah Blakey (8th, High Jump; 5th, 300M Hurdles), Mackenzie Sullivan (3rd, 400M Dash)
New Mercy Record: Hannah Blakey (44.89, 300M Hurdles)
400M Dash Champion: Mackenzie Sullivan
100M Hurdle Champion: Hannah Blakey
300M Hurdle Champion: Hannah Blakey
All-Catholic: Gianna Bellisario (2nd, 100M Dash), Hannah Blakey (3rd, High Jump; 1st, 100M Hurdle; 1st, 300M Hurdle), April Seilo (3rd, Discus), Mackenzie Sullivan (3rd, 100M Dash; 2nd, 200M Dash; 1st, 400M Dash), 400M Relay Team (3rd; Abby Shaw, Katherine Broderick, Gianna Bellisario, Erin Haapala), 800M Relay Team (3rd; Abby Shaw, Katherine Broderick, Gianna Bellisario, Hannah Blakey)
 

 

 

Day
Date
Event/Opponent
Time/Result
Sat
3/24
Fix-Up/Clean-Up
8:30-11:30 am
Sat
3/24
Time Trial
9-11 am
Tue
3/27
scrimmage
Tue
4/10
vs. Regina
W: 75-53
Sat
4/14
Meet
RAIN OUT
Tue
4/17
vs. Marian
RAIN OUT
Tue
4/24
4 pm
Fri
4/27
Jackson Invitational
TBA
Tue
5/1
vs. DCDS & Marian
4 pm
Sat
5/5
Mercy Invitational
9 am
Tue
5/8
vs. Ladywood
4 pm
Tue
5/12
9 am
Tue
5/15
Meet
4 pm
Sat
5/19
MHSAA Regionals
TBA
Fri
5/25
Oakland County Varsity Meet
TBA
Sat
5/26
Oakland County Freshman Meet
TBA
Sat
6/2
MHSAA State Finals
TBA
 
 
Gr.
 
 
 
Gr.
Peyton
Babb
11
 
Katie
Kim
9
Gianna
Bellisario
9
 
Megan
Mallie
9
Hannah
Blakey
12
 
 
 
 
Katherine
Broderick
10
 
 
 
 
Hallie
Buckner
11
 
Madeline
Patterson
10
Maria
Cafeo
11
 
Sarah
Pegler
12
Delilah
Coe
9
 
Gabriella
Plusczynski
10
Grace
Denomme
12
 
Luma
Qashou
12
Alexis
Dickie
11
 
Adrianna
Salah
12
Erica
D'Souza
10
 
April
Seilo
12
Elena
Ervin
12
 
Mary
Shah
9
Erin
Haapala
12
 
Abby
Shaw
10
Cassandra
Hett
11
 
Mackenzie
Sullivan
9
Caitlin
Hill
9
 
Hana
Tourner
10
Tia
Hockenhull
11
 
Lily
Wagner
12
Katherine
Hutter
10
 
 
 
 
Megan
Hutter
12
 
 
 
 
 
Head Coach: Gary Servais
Assistant Coaches: Andy Lytle, Dave Hall