2018 Mercy Swimming & Diving: Awards, Highlights, Schedule/Scores, & Roster

State Champions!!!
Catholic League Champions!
Oakland County Champions!
One Meter Diving: Ciara McCliment
100 Yard Butterfly: Courtney Connolly
400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Kylie Goit, Courtney Connolly, Julia Coffmann, Greta Gidley
All-State
200 Medley Relay: Julia Coffman, Emma Engquist, Courtney Connolly, Annette Dombkowski
200 Free Relay: Greta Gidley, Lindsey Case, Kylie Goit, Annette Dombkowski
400 Free Relay: Kylie Goit, Courtney Connolly, Julia Coffman, Greta Gidley
200 and 500 Freestyle: Kylie Goit   
100 Butterfly: Courtney Connolly
100 Freestyle: Greta Gidley  
500 Freestyle: Annette Dombkowski
Diving: Ciara McCliment
 
Day
Date
Event
Location
Sat
8/18
Marlin Relays
Waterford Mott
Sat
9/15
@ Pioneer
Pioneer
Thu
9/20
vs. Marian
*
Sat
9/22
@ East Grand Rapids Invite
EGR
Sat
9/29
@ Saline
Saline
Fri
10/5
@ Oakland County Diving
TBD
Sat
10/6
@ Oakland County Swimming
TBD
Tue
10/9
@ Regina/Cranbrook
Cranbrook
Fri
10/12
MISCA Diving
EMU
Sat
10/13
MISCA Swimming
EMU
Tue
10/16
vs. Bishop Foley
Mercy*
Thu
10/18
@ Cranbrook Invitational
Cranbrook
Fri
10/19
@ Cranbrook Invitational
Cranbrook
Tue
10/23
vs. Divine Child
Mercy
Thu
11/1
CHSL Diving Championship
Livonia Rec
Thu
11/8
MHSAA Diving Regional
TBD
Fri
11/9
CHSL Swimming Prelims
Livonia Rec
Sat
11/10
CHSL Swimming Finals
Livonia Rec
Fri
11/16
MHSAA Prelims
TBD
Sat
11/17
MHSAA Finals
TBD
 
 
 
Gr
 
 
Gr
Madeline Basa
9
 
Grace Kizy
9
Natasha Bouras
9
 
Allison Koehler
9
Anna Burns
9
 
Kathryn Leonard
11
Alexandra Callaghan
11
 
Maureen Lynch
9
Lindsey Case
11
 
Sofia Mansoor
12
Julia Coffman
11
 
Lily May
9
Courtney Connolly
12
 
Ciara McCliment
10
Annette Dombkowski
12
 
Hannah McDermott
12
Reese Elliott
9
 
Abigail Najar
12
Emma Engquist
11
 
Kristina O'Brien
12
Emma Finelli
12
 
Chloe Pulick
11
Michaela Fitzsimmons
9
 
Sarah Puscas
11
Isabella Genise
11
 
Mikayla Rondeau
10
Greta Gidley
10
 
Kathleen Ruffing
10
Lydia Giroux
11
 
Alison Rybicki
12
Kylie Goit
11
 
Angeline Salem
10
Maghana Govindaraj
9
 
Annabelle Saunders
9
Grace Gowen
11
 
Francesca Schena
12
Emily Guerrera
11
 
Alaina Smith
11
Katie Hermann
9
 
Makenna Smith
10
Madelynn Hetherington
10
 
Charlotte Syke
11
Kelsey Hoose
12
 
Samantha Szelag
10
Katherine Hutter
11
 
Aja Underwood
12
Shayna Jankowski
12
 
Brenna Vandenberg
9
Tierney Janovsky
11
 
Cotter Welch
10
Clare Jones
10
 
 
 
Head Coach: Mike Venos
Diving Coach: Darrin Driesgna
Assistant Coaches: Andrew Ciesielski  & Drew Edson