2017 Golf: Awards, Honors, Schedules, Scores, & Rosters

 
Regional Champions!
All -State Team
Sophie VanderWeele
All -State Team: Honorable Mention
Mia Sooch
All-Academic
Zoe Fish
Maddie Rennie
All-Academic: Honorable Mention
Maddy Gwinn
Team All-Academic
 
 
Date
Event/Opponent
Location
Time
8/16
Traverse City
5th Place
370
8/17
Traverse City
7th Place
358
Overall: 4th Place in D1
8/25
@ Lutheran North
W: 172-180
8/28
Flint Powers Tournament
5th Place
374
8/31
Pre-Catholic League
1st Place
338
8/31
Salem Tournament (B Team)
18th Place
417
9/7
Regina
W: 113-154
9/8
Farmington Tourney
6th Place
342
9/14
Cranbrook
W: 172-203
9/15
@ Marian
L: 176-179
9/16
NorthvilleTourney
6th Place
342
9/18
AAGR (B Team)
W: 215-231
9/20
Oakland County
4th Place
344
9/21
@ Ladywood
W: 200-216
9/26
@ Notre Dame Prep
W: 160-184
9/28
@ Churchill (B Team)
W: 174-177
9/28
@ AAGR
 
W: 211-216
9/30
Sentech Tournament
4th Place
352
10/2
Catholic League
2nd Place
328
10/3
@ Royal Oak
 
W
10/12
Division 1 Regional
1st Place
337
10/20
State Finals
10th Place
358
10/21
State Finals
11th Place
368
 
Date
Event/Opponent
Location
Time
8/22
Marian
W: 203-219
8/23
@ Plymouth
 
W: 177-178
8/25
Hartland Tournament
107
8/30
Country Day
 
L: 216-207
8/31
Salem Tournament
Crespi- 82
Sauer- 84
9/6
Marian
W
9/11
Cranbrook
W
9/12
Country Day
 
L: 217-215
9/13
Notre Dame Prep
W
9/21
Notre Dame Prep
W: 212-216
9/23
M & M Tournament
Sauer 100
Crespi 101
9/26
Divine Child (6 Holes)
W: 132-144
9/27
Cranbrook (6 Holes)
L: 129-127
9/28
Churchill
 
L: 225-215
 
Varsity | JV
 
 
 
Gr.
Zoe
Fish
12
Madeline
Gwinn
12
Hannah
Juday
11
Brianna
Olsson
11
Madison
Rennie
12
Alexis
Roberts
9
Mia
Sooch
11
Sophie
VanderWeele
11
Eva
Webber
11
Elyse
Zurawski
10
Coach: Vicky Kowalski
Assistant Coaches: Richard Mardeusz, James Skellett, & Michael Kowalski
 
 
 
 
 
Gr.
Gabriella
Crespi
9
Madelyn
Juday
9
Alaina
Marcuz
11
Emily
Marzolino
11
Grace
Montemayor
9
Sojourner
Posch
11
Olive
Rentz
9
Ever
Robak
9
Anna
Sauer
10
Sophia
Tesic
9
Coach: Paul Diehl