2014 Golf Schedule/Scores & Rosters

SCHEDULES: Varsity | Varsity B | JV
Rosters: Varsity | JV

 

VARSITY

Day
Date
Opponent/Event
Course
Time/Results
Thu
8/21
@ Traverse City Tournament
 
Fri
8/22
@ Traverse City Tournament
 
Thu
8/28
@ Troy Tournament
 
Thu
9/4
vs. Cranbrook
 
Fri
9/5
@ Farmington Tournament
 
Wed
9/10
vs. Country Day
 
Thu
9/11
@ Regina
3:45 pm
Mon
9/15
@ Seaholm
3:45 pm
Wed
9/17
@ Oakland County Tournament
8 pm
Thu
9/18
vs. Lutheran North
4 pm
Sat
9/20
@ Northville Tournament
8:30 am
Tue
9/23
@ Country Day
TBA
3:30 pm
Thu
9/25
vs. Marian
4 pm
Mon
9/29
@ Seaholm Tournament
12 pm
Wed
10/1
vs. NDP
4 pm
Thu
10/2
@ M&M Trophy
TBA
3:30 pm
Mon
10/6
Catholic Leagues
9 am
Thu
10/9
MHSAA Regionals
9:30 am
Fri
10/17
 MHSAA State Finals
10 am
Sat
10/18
MHSAA State Finals
10 am
 

VARSITY B

Day
Date
Opponent/Event
Location
Time
Thu
8/21
Traverse City Tournament
 
Fri
8/22
Traverse City Tournament
 
Mon
8/25
vs. Churchill
 
Wed
9/3
@ DC
W:183-189
Fri
9/5
Farmington Tournament
 
Tue
9/9
@ Sacred Heart
W: 192-221
Sun
9/14
Novi Tournament
8 am
Sat
9/20
Northville Tournament
8:30 am
Tue
9/23
@ AAGR
3:45 pm
Thu
10/2
@ Ladywood
3:30 pm
 
 

JR. VARSITY

Day
Date
Opponent/Event
Location
Time
Thu
8/21
vs. Country Day
 
Fri
8/22
@ Hartland Tournament
 
Mon
8/25
@ Country Day
 
Tue
8/26
@ Bloomfield Hills
 
Wed
8/27
@ Oxford
 
Thu
8/28
vs. Cranbrook
 
Wed
9/3
vs. Marian
W: 200-217
Thu
9/4
vs. Bloomfield Hills
 
Tue
9/9
vs. Oxford
W: 208-235
Wed
9/17
@ Oakland County Tournament
8:30 am
Mon
9/22
@ Lutheran North
3:15 pm
Tue
9/23
@ Cranbrook
3:45 pm
Wed
9/24
@ Seaholm
3:30 pm
Mon
9/29
@ Marian
3:45 pm
Wed
10/1
@ Novi Tournament
9 am

 

VARSITY

Name
Gr.
Alyssa
Abdelnour
11
Lilly
Blake
11
Caroline
Bland * 
12
Erica
Heath *
12
Madeline
Hintz
11
Kendyl
Kirkland
11
Marissa
Lobbia
10
Julia
Shaw
11
Angela
Steinberg
11
Amy
Vlachos *
12
*Captains
Coach: Vicky Kowalski
Assistant Coaches: Cathleen Kowalski, Rich Mardeusz, Jim Skellett

JR. VARSITY

Name
Gr.
Katherine
Colleran
10
Emily
Engler
9
Rachael
Phillips *
10
Elizabeth
Pothier
10
Madison
Rennie
9
Natalie
Samaan
10
Isabel
Swartzmiller
9
Sophia
VanAcker *
10
*Captains
Coach: Paul Diehl
Assistant Coach: Cathleen Kowalski