2019 Volleyball Schedule/Scores

Schedules updated 11/13/2019
 
Day
Date
Event/Opponent
Time/Score
Sat
8/17
@ Scrimmage/Retreat
8 am
Sat
8/24
W vs. Chandler Park: 2-0
W vs. Lakeland: 2-0
W vs. Traverse City Central
W vs. Oxford: 2-1
W vs. Brighton: 2-0
W vs. Saline: 2-0
Mon
8/26
Maroon & Gold/Parent Meeting
6 pm
Wed
8/28
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-0
W vs. Dakota: 2-1
W vs. Stoney Creek: 1-0
Thu
9/5
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-1
W vs. Mt. Morris: 2-0
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-0
Sat
9/7
Big Fish Varsity Showcase
W vs. WLN: 2-0
W vs. Saline: 2-0
W vs. SLE: 2-0
W vs. Saline: 2-0
W vs. Dexter: 2-0
Sat
9/14
W vs. Rochester: 2-0
W vs. BH: 2-0
W vs. Woodhaven: 2-0
W vs. Marysville: 2-0
W vs. Eisenhower: 2-0
W vs. Skyline: 2-0
L vs. Lowell: 0-2
Tue
9/17
vs. St. Catherine
W: 3-0
Thu
9/19
vs. Divine Child
W: 3-0
Tue
9/24
W: 3-0
Sat
9/28
W vs. North Branch: 2-0
W vs. Lake Fenton: 2-0
W vs. Oxford: 2-0
W vs. NDP: 2-0
W vs. Eisenhower: 2-0
Tue
10/1
W: 3-0
Thu
10/3
W: 3-0
Tue
10/8
vs. Marian
W: 3-0
Thu
10/10
W: 3-0
Sat
10/12
W vs. Dearborn: 2-0
W vs. Gull Lake: 2-0
W vs. Grand Blanc: 2-0
W vs. Novi: 2-0
W vs. Saline: 2-0
W vs. Marian: 2-0
Tue
10/15
vs. Father Gabriel Richard
W: 3-0
Sat
10/19
@Beast of the East Tournament
W
Wed
10/24
CHSL Semi Final vs. DC @ Mercy
W: 3-0
Tue 10/29 CHSL Finals @ Bishop Foley W: 3-0
Mon
11/4
vs. Stevenson (District 25)
W: 3-0
Wed
11/6
vs N. Farmington
W: 3-0
Fri
11/8
vs. Farmington
W: 3-0
Tue
11/12
vs. Marian (Regional 7)
W: 3-2
Tue
11/12
vs. Cass Tech (Regional 7)
6 pm
Tue
11/19
7:30 pm
Thu
11/21
6:30 pm
Sat
11/23
2 pm
 
 
Day
Date
Event/Opponent
Time/Score
 
TBD
TBD
 
Sat
8/17
9 am
Sat
8/24
T vs. Adams: 1-1
T vs. DCD: 1-1 
W vs. Saline: 2-0
W vs. Bedford: 2-1
L vs. Hartland: 1-2
Mon
8/26
Maroon & Gold / Parent Meeting
6 pm
Tue
8/27
W vs. Holly: 2-0
W vs. Marian: 2-0
W vs. Holly: 2-0
Thu
9/5
@ Stoney Creek Quad
W vs. Stoney Creek: 2-0
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-0
Sat
9/14
W vs. L'Anse Creuse: 2-0
W vs. Regina: 2-0
Tue
9/17
vs. St. Catherine
L: 1-2
Thu
9/19
vs. Divine Child
L: 0-2
Sat
9/21
W vs. Hartland: 2-0
W vs. W. Bloomfield: 2-0
L vs. Clarkston: 0-2
Tue
9/24
L
Tue
10/1
W: 2-0
Thu
10/3
L: 2-1
Sat
10/5
9 am
Tue
10/8
vs. Marian
W: 2-0
Thu
10/10
W: 2-0
Sat
10/12
@ Farmington Tournament
9 am
Tue
10/15
vs. Father Gabriel Richard
W: 2-0
 
 
Day
Date
Event/Opponent
Time/Score
Sat
8/24
3rd Place
W vs. Royal Oak: 2-0
T vs. Bedford: 1-1
W vs. Clarkston: 2-0
W vs. Rocehester: 2-1
L vs. Nirthville: 0-2
Wed
8/28
1st Place
W vs. Lake Orion: 2-1
W vs. Brighton: 2-0
W vs. Marian: 2-1
Tue
9/3
W vs. NDP: 2-0
W vs. Groves: 2-0
W vs. Lakeland: 1-0
Sat
9/7
9 am
Tue
9/17
vs. St. Catherine
W: 2-0
Thu
9/19
vs. Divine Child
W: 2-0
Sat
9/21
 
Tue
9/24
W: 2-1
Sat
9/28
W vs. Groves: 2-1
W vs. Milford: 2-0
W vs. Fenton: 2-0
W vs. Lakeland: 2-1
: vs. Lake Orion: 1-2
Thu
10/3
L: 0-2
Tue
10/8
vs. Marian
W: 2-0
Thu
10/10
W: 2-0
Sat
10/19
8:30 am